(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Dave Harrison (12), Michael Cooper (12), Gary Birks (9) & Garry Taylor (6) | 84 |
2nd | Kevin Henderson (3), Tony Allen (-1), Andy Sheard (3) & Robert Stafford (5) | 82 |
3rd | Carlo Rossi (14), Ian Ind (11), Kevin Jones (13) & Terence Ryan (10) | 82 |
4th | Keith Fisher (7), Chris Denton (5), Rob Sutton (11) & Mark Thomson (5) | 82 |
5th | Allan Jones (15), Ian Warner (17), Robert Davies (6) & Gordon Bentley (11) | 81 |
6th | Anthony Kinsella (6), Michael Kelleher (7), Michael Friel (10) & Nigel Wood (5) | 81 |
7th | John Forde (14), Rodney Hemphill (17), Stephen Morley (24) & Tom Biggs-Hayes (22) | 81 |
8th | Michael Burrows (11), William Freeman (18), Derek Mace (11) & Ian Barber (6) | 80 |
9th | Tony Patrick (23), John Griffith (14), Richard Butcher (20) & Robert Robbins (10) | 80 |
10th | David Willetts (16), Terry Challenor (15), Mel Tate (14) & John Brough (6) | 80 |
11th | John Madden (8), Malcolm McDermott (8), Nick Humphrey (8) & Robert Soen (3) | 80 |
12th | David Cranmer (14), Brian Davies (13), Michael John ONeill (14) & Stephen Miller (12) | 80 |
13th | Paul Harris (9), William Hall (17), Michael Evans (16) & John Sexton (20) | 79 |
14th | David Ricketts (22), Oz Patel (13), Michael Warnock (16) & Richard Gorringe (23) | 79 |
15th | Ronald Rigden (20), Gerry Mansfield (21), Geoff Wilson (19) & Martin Joyner (17) | 77 |
16th | William McIntosh (10), David Round (14), Geoff Tibbetts (15) & Alan Davies (14) | 76 |
17th | Allan Ward (16), Paul Marshall (17), Peter Johnson (11) & Pete Bowkett (14) | 76 |
18th | Ian Rayworth (14), Jeff Adkin (18), John Copeman (10) & Tim Mortlock (14) | 75 |
19th | Martin Davis (12), David Hewitt (11), Derek Pedley (15) & Terry Pedley (9) | 75 |
20th | David Rigby (3), Chris Kerridge (13), Robin Leach (11) & Philip Curr, MBE (17) | 75 |
21st | Leonard Bolton (10), Harry Ronald Paddock (18), Stephen F Webster (17) & Ian Eastwood (23) | 74 |
22nd | Brian Essex (13), John Knight (8), Douglas Ward (9) & Terry Brown (17) | 74 |
23rd | Allan Tubb (8), Paul Bartram (6), Les Hopewell (6) & Richard Pike (18) | 74 |
24th | Stephen Booth (12), Malcolm King (10), John Brake (15) & Anthony Barkway (18) | 74 |
25th | Howard Walker (21), Barry Tapping (25), Barrie Roughton (23) & Ronald Fleetwood (13) | 73 |
26th | Alf Taylor (22), Alan Harper (19), John Fitzsimons (18) & Michael Riley (9) | 73 |
27th | Steve Campbell (15), Duncan Waugh (14), John Hall (16) & Rod Pilling (15) | 72 |
28th | Mr L R Mall (14), Naresh Bawa (14), Scott Roseburgh (12) & Michael Gower Snr (23) | 71 |
29th | Ian Mellor (19), Richard Burley (13), Graham Finney (16) & Michael Todd (21) | 71 |
30th | Arthur Ball (11), John Gilbertson (13), Robert Wright (17) & Mr David P Griffiths (13) | 70 |
31st | Michael Randall (15), Ray Morgan (18), T Ruff (14) & D Pickering (20) | 69 |
32nd | Jim Kirby (23), Martin McKeever (13), Phil T Woolgar (16) & Stephen Sturch (16) | 68 |
33rd | John Gavin (12), Raymond Deakin (17), Robert Lanchbury (13) & Ian Moreton (18) | 67 |
34th | Mark Ansell (20), Peter Beddis (16), Steven Perry (17) & Richard Smith (20) | 66 |
35th | Robert Nelsey (16), Graham Boyles (14), Clive Johnson (16) & Philip G Davis (20) | 61 |