(95% handicap allowance)
Best Gross
Ken Spencer - Bramcote Waters Gross 74
Category A
Paul Maurice - Scraptoft 37 points
Stephen Potter - Sandwell Park 36 points
Chris Bartlett - Coventry 35 points
Category B
Andrew Gibbins - Walmley 40 points
Jon Hartland - Aston Wood 37 points
Robert Lamputt - Walmley 36 points
Category C
David Wood - Walmley 35 points
Bob Lawrence - Tadmarton Heath 34 points (B9 19 pts)
John Madden - Walmley 34 points (B9 16 pts)
Bill Preston Trophy (Best Walmley Senior)
Andrew Gibbins 40 points
Results | Gross Points | |
1st | Paul Maurice(4) Scraptoft | 33 |
2nd | Ken Spencer(2) Bramcote Waters | 33 |
3rd | Roger Neale(3) Hallmark The Welcombe | 31 |
4th | Mark Reynolds(2) | 31 |
5th | John Hathaway(3) Stratford Oaks | 30 |
6th | Allan McCafferty(3) Wrekin | 30 |
7th | Neil Mallett(8) Warley Woods | 28 |
8th | Paul Matthews(4) Worcester | 28 |
9th | Stephen Potter(9) Sandwell Park | 27 |
10th | Stephen Roy Eaves(4) Hinckley | 27 |
11th | Danny Butler(7) Meole Brace Golf Course | 27 |
12th | Christopher Bartlett(8) Coventry | 27 |
13th | Paul Murphy(10) Chevin | 26 |
14th | Grahaeme Dodge(7) Sapey Golf Club | 25 |
15th | Phil Harness.(6) | 25 |
16th | David Boote(9) | 25 |
17th | Tom Fawcett(10) Shifnal | 24 |
18th | ANDY LESTER(3) Lutterworth | 24 |
19th | Peter Wynn(8) Glen Gorse | 23 |
20th | John Madden(11) | 23 |
21st | Steve Campbell(12) | 23 |
22nd | Tony Cullinan(6) Rugby | 22 |
23rd | Ronnie Drury(14) | 21 |
24th | Ian Jameson(10) Glen Gorse | 21 |
25th | Paul Bennett(14) Stourbridge | 21 |
26th | Alan Wilcox(14) The South Staffordshire Golf Club | 21 |
27th | Andrew Wilkins(7) Moor Hall Golf Club | 20 |
28th | Wayne Clarke(10) Scraptoft | 20 |
29th | Alan Logie(13) Sapey Golf Club | 20 |
30th | John Patrick Rickard(10) Kedleston Park | 20 |
31st | Robert Lamputt(18) | 19 |
32nd | Philip Norris(6) Stanton-on-the-Wolds | 19 |
33rd | David Yarranton(13) The Astbury Golf Club | 19 |
34th | Andrew Hyde(12) Lilleshall Hall Golf Club | 19 |
35th | Trevor Williams(14) Coventry Hearsall | 18 |
36th | Keith Trevor Burson(11) Stourbridge | 18 |
37th | Robert Jenkins(13) | 18 |
38th | David Ian Simmons(16) Maxstoke Park Golf Club | 18 |
39th | Bob Lawrence(18) Tadmarton Heath | 17 |
40th | Matthew Dale(9) Bromsgrove | 17 |
41st | Jon Hartland(22) Aston Wood Golf Club | 17 |
42nd | Graham Hosker(10) The South Staffordshire Golf Club | 17 |
43rd | Chris Poolton(18) Daventry & District | 17 |
44th | Alan Cross(13) Harborne Golf Club | 16 |
45th | Michael Broster(7) Cosby | 16 |
46th | Barry Wood(15) Tadmarton Heath | 16 |
47th | Steven Perry(19) | 16 |
48th | Stuart Davies(10) Enville Golf Club | 16 |
49th | Steve Upton(14) Cleobury Mortimer | 15 |
50th | Kevin Thompson(10) Brancepeth Castle | 15 |
51st | Peter Beddis(19) | 14 |
52nd | William Litchfield(17) Beeston Fields | 14 |
53rd | Derek Skett(10) Burnham & Berrow | 14 |
54th | Mike Long(25) | 14 |
55th | Andrew Gibbins(28) | 14 |
56th | Brian Raymond Symonds(11) Gaudet Luce | 13 |
57th | John Hall(19) | 13 |
57th | Keith Boot(21) Druids Heath Golf Club | 13 |
59th | Andrew Rainbow(16) Kings Norton | 13 |
60th | Peter Whatson(19) Moor Hall Golf Club | 12 |
61st | John Claybrook(11) Marston Lakes | 12 |
62nd | Colin Crawford(19) Moor Hall Golf Club | 11 |
63rd | Derek Pedley(17) | 11 |
64th | Barry Whitmore(15) Whittington Heath Golf Club | 11 |
65th | David Wood(28) | 11 |
66th | Peter Tonks(24) | 11 |
67th | T E Lavender(22) Druids Heath Golf Club | 11 |
68th | Alan B Benfield(21) Kedleston Park | 11 |
69th | Terrence Eldred(20) Kings Norton | 10 |
70th | Chris Hayward(30) | 10 |
71st | Roger Clark(15) Marston Lakes | 10 |
72nd | Paul Randon(22) | 9 |
73rd | Robert Timmins(15) Longcliffe | 9 |
74th | Michael Brown(14) Maxstoke Park Golf Club | 9 |
75th | Mick Brown(17) Stoneleigh Deer Park | 9 |
76th | Mark Simmonds(15) | 8 |
77th | Philip Taylor(20) Windmill Village | 8 |
78th | Henry Roger Mason(23) Kedleston Park | 8 |
79th | Roger Rees(25) | 8 |
79th | Mark Ansell(23) | 8 |
81st | Jonathon Greenwood(30) | 8 |
81st | Richard Gallier(19) Wrekin | 8 |
83rd | Richard Pedrick(25) Stoneleigh Deer Park | 8 |
84th | Michael Neate(20) Whittington Heath Golf Club | 7 |
85th | E C Barton(27) Druids Heath Golf Club | 7 |
86th | Stephen Bergin(19) Kedleston Park | 7 |
87th | Garry Jones(20) Moor Hall Golf Club | 7 |
88th | Paul Henson(23) Enmore Park | 7 |
89th | Stephen Morley(26) | 6 |
90th | Stephen Sawbridge(18) Daventry & District | 6 |
91st | David Long(21) | 6 |
92nd | Ron Shimmons(20) Kedleston Park | 6 |
93rd | Roger Littlewood(25) Whittington Heath Golf Club | 5 |
94th | Ian Riley(30) | 5 |
95th | Mr Antony L Parks(22) Moor Hall Golf Club | 4 |
96th | Paul Thomas(30) Moor Hall Golf Club | 4 |
97th | Peter Band(30) | 3 |
98th | Alan Reed(28) Sutton Coldfield | 1 |